And responding officers, who arrived within a minute or two of the shooting, found a digital scale and a large amount of marijuana at the scene. Viewed in the light most favorable to the jury’s verdicts, this evidence was sufficient as a matter of constitutional due process to authorize a rational trier of fact to find Appellant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt as a party to the crimes of felony murder and possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. See Jackson, 433 U.S. at 319. See also OCGA § 16-2-20 (defining parties to a crime). Appellant’s reliance on OCGA § 24-14-6 is unavailing. That statute says that “[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial 6 evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.” “The reasonableness of an alternative hypothesis raised by a defendant is a question principally for the jury.” See Cochran v. State,
305 Ga. 827, 829 (
828 SE2d 338) (2019).