857 SE2d 447) (2021) (citation and punctuation omitted). And “[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.” Carter v. State,
314 Ga. 317, 320 (2) (b) (
877 SE2d 170) (2022) (citation and punctuation omitted). Viewed in the light most favorable to the verdicts, the evidence here was sufficient to support Ward’s convictions. For the murder charge, the State did not need to show that Ward caused a fatal stab wound: it was enough to prove that he was a party to the crime. See OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). To be convicted as a party to a crime, the defendant must have “shared a common criminal intent with the direct perpetrators of the crime,” Coates v. State,
310 Ga. 94, 98 (