MUSE v. THE STATE (Three Cases) ( 2023 )
[…] guilt of the accused, we will not disturb that finding unless it is
    insupportable as a matter of law.” Smith v. State, 
    315 Ga. 357
    , 358
    (
    882 SE2d 289
    ) (2022) (cleaned up). Here, even assuming all the
    evidence was circumstantial, we readily conclude that the evidence
    as summarized above was sufficient to authorize the jury to reject
    the hypothesis that Jujuane was merely present at the crime scene
    and, instead, to find that he was a party to the crimes committed
    that night. See 
    id.
    3 OCGA § 24-14-6 provides: “To warrant a conviction on circumstantial
    evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of
    guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt
    of the accused.”
    27
    3. Darious and Jujuane also challenge the sufficiency of the
    evidence regarding their convictions for criminal street gang
    activity. 4 We disagree.
    Darious and Jujuane were charged with violating the Street