Moulder v. State ( 2023 )
[…] 9
    and consider whether any rational juror could have found the
    defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the crimes of which
    he was convicted. See Jackson, 
    443 U.S. at 319
    ; Clark v. State, 
    315 Ga. 423
    , 427 (
    883 SE2d 317
    ) (2023). “We leave to the jury the
    resolution of conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence, credibility
    of witnesses, and reasonable inferences to be derived from the facts.”
    Clark, 315 Ga. at 427 (citation and punctuation omitted). Moulder
    also challenges his convictions for the 2006 crimes under OCGA
    § 24-14-6, which says: “To warrant a conviction on circumstantial
    evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the
    hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable
    hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”        “Whether a
    hypothesis is reasonable or not is for the jury to decide.” Davenport
    v. State, 
    309 Ga. 385
    , 388-389 (
    846 SE2d 83
    ) (2020) (citation and
    punctuation omitted).
    The evidence discussed above was sufficient to support