Regan v. State ( 2023 )
[…] less than 16 years of age and the person convicted of statutory rape is 18 years
    of age or younger and is no more than four years older than the victim, such
    person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”); OCGA § 16-6-5 (c) (enticing a child
    for indecent purposes) (“If the victim is at least 14 but less than 16 years of age
    and the person convicted of enticing a child for indecent purposes is 18 years
    of age or younger and is no more than four years older than the victim, such
    person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor[.]”); OCGA § 16-6-5.1 (f) (2) (A) & (B)
    (improper sexual contact by employee, agent, or foster parent) (“If at the time
    of the offense the victim of the offense is at least 14 years of age but less than
    21 years of age and the person is 21 years of age or younger and is no more
    than 48 months older than the victim, such person shall be guilty of a
    misdemeanor.” However, if the victim “is under the age of 16 and the act
    physically injures the victim or involves an act of sodomy, the offense shall be
    punished by imprisonment for not less than 25 nor more than 50 years and a