commits the offense of trafficking an individual for sexual servitude when that person knowingly. . . [s]ubjects an individual to or maintains an individual in sexual servitude[.]” OCGA § 16-5-46 (a) (8) (2017), in relevant part, provides: “Sexual servitude” means any sexually explicit conduct or performance involving sexually explicit conduct for which anything of value is directly or indirectly given, promised to, or received by any individual, which conduct is induced or obtained: (A) [b]y coercion or deception; [or] (B) [f]rom an individual who is under the age of 18 years[.] And under OCGA § 16-5-70 (c), “[a]ny person commits the offense of cruelty to children in the second degree when such person with criminal negligence causes a child under the age of 18 cruel or excessive physical or mental pain.” Furthermore, 5 Miller v. State,
273 Ga. 831, 832 (546 SE2d 524) (2001) (punctuation omitted); accord Westbrooks v. State,
309 Ga.