State,
291 Ga. 634, 635 (732 SE2d 83) (2012) (“Appellant’s motion in arrest of judgment was untimely by almost 25 years.”); Myers v. State,
311 Ga. App. 668, 670 (2) (716 SE2d 772) (2011) (“[T]he trial court denied [the] motion because it was filed over five years after judgment was entered, which [appellant] does not dispute was untimely because a motion in arrest of judgment ‘must be made during the term at which the judgment was obtained.’ And because [the] motion was untimely, it is not subject to appellate review.” (footnote omitted)); see also OCGA § 17-9-60 (“All motions to arrest a judgment must be made to the court by which the judgment was rendered, and the opposite party must have reasonable notice of such motions.”); 6 its motion to “clarify” Murrell’s sentence almost two years after the term of court expired and well past 120 days of the court’s receipt of the remittitur.7 As a result, the trial court lacked jurisdiction to consider the motion and should have dismissed it.8 OCGA § 17-9-61 (a) (“When a