701 S.E.2d 550 (2010) WATERS
[…] The notice therefore was timely given. See Thomas, 294 Ga.App. at 111-112(2), 668 S.E.2d 540; Tune, 286 Ga. App. at 35(2), 648 S.E.2d 423; State v. Jones, 261 Ga.App. 357, 359-360, 583 S.E.2d 139 (2003).
3. Lastly, Waters challenges the sufficiency of the evidence to sustain her conviction for failure to maintain lane.
On appeal, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the judgment of conviction. See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 99 S. Ct. 2781, 61 L. Ed. 2d 560 (1979). The traffic offense of failure to maintain lane is proscribed under OCGA § 40-6-48(1), which pertinently provides that "[w]henever any roadway has been divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, ... [a] vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane[.]" The state failed to present any witness testimony pertaining to the failure to maintain lane charge, and instead relied solely upon the videotape depicting Waters's operation of the vehicle immediately