Schick v. Board of Regents of the University System of Georgia , 334 Ga. App. 425 ( 2015 )
[…] of the trial court and remand with direction that the Board disclose all records that it
    continues to withhold solely on the basis of exemption contained in OCGA § 50-18-
    72 (a) (4). However, we would also make clear that the trial court may conduct further
    in-camera proceedings to determine if any of the withheld records may be exempt
    from disclosure under another provision of the Act invoked by the Board.
    2. Schick also argues that the trial court erred by refusing to award attorney
    fees pursuant to OCGA § 50-18-73 (b) based on the Board’s multiple violations of
    the Act, which he contends were without substantial justification. That section
    provides:
    In any action brought to enforce the provisions of this chapter in which
    the court determines that either party acted without substantial
    justification either in not complying with this chapter or in instituting
    the statute. State v. Fielden, 
    280 Ga. 444
    , 448 (629 SE2d 252) (2006).
    10
    We do not know the exact number of documents that were originally or
    continue to be withheld, although the trial court indicated that most of the requested