See OCGA § 16-5-46 (a) (6). In addition, Counts 6 and 7 alleged that Ferguson engaged in conspiracy to commit the offense of pimping by having K. P. and K. L. distribute business cards in order to solicit men to buy sexual services from them. These Counts included facts showing that Ferguson, in concert with others, aided and abetted K. P. and K. L. in acts of prostitution, which offense comprises, not only performing sexual acts for money, but offering or consenting to perform sexual acts for money. See OCGA § 16-6-9 (“A person commits the offense of prostitution when he or she performs or offers or consents to perform a sexual act, including but not limited to sexual intercourse or sodomy, for money or other items of value.”).