HARVEY v. the STATE. , 811 S.E.2d 479 ( 2018 )
[…] However, the circumstantial evidence need not exclude every
    conceivable inference or hypothesis — only those that are reasonable.
    Moreover, whether a hypothesis is reasonable and whether every other
    hypothesis except the guilt of the accused has been excluded are
    generally questions for the jury to decide. Because jurors are able to hear
    and observe the witnesses, and thus are better able to judge the
    7
    See Silvey v. State, 
    335 Ga. App. 383
    , 386 (1) (780 SE2d 708) (2015).
    8
    See OCGA § 16-7-1 (b) (2014) (“A person commits the offense of burglary
    in the first degree when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or
    theft therein, he or she enters or remains within an occupied, unoccupied, or vacant
    dwelling house of another[.]”).
    6
    reasonableness of a hypothesis raised by the evidence, this Court will
    not disturb their findings unless it is unsupportable as a matter of law.9
    Here, the circumstantial evidence showed that, on the afternoon of the burglary,