DAVIS Et Al. v. GANAS Et Al. , 812 S.E.2d 36 ( 2018 )
[…] do not consider it here.13 Also, we note that the Ganases’s challenge to the validity
    of the quitclaim deed from South Beach to Davis remains pending.14
    (c) Finally, we note that the trial court’s ruling regarding adverse possession
    is not clear. In the order, the trial court stated: “While evidence was not presented that
    establishes adverse possession, the [c]ourt is of the opinion that there is strong
    evidence that even if the easement did not exist[,] the prior owners adversely
    11
    See OCGA § 9-3-29 (a) (“All actions for breach of any covenant restricting
    lands to certain use shall be brought within two . . . years after the right of action
    accrues. . . .”).
    12
    See OCGA § 9-3-30 (a) (“All actions for trespass upon or damage to realty
    shall be brought within four . . . years after the right of action accrues.”).
    13
    See Cox v. Progressive Bayside Ins. Co., 
    316 Ga. App. 50
    , 52 (2) (728 SE2d