443 U. S. 307(99 SCt 2781, 61 LEd2d 560) (1979). (Citation omit
[…] See OCGA § 16- 6-4 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person.”); OCGA § 16-6-4 (c) (“A person commits the offense of aggravated child molestation when such person commits an offense of child molestation which act physically injures the child or involves an act of sodomy.”); OCGA § 16-6-22.2 (b) (“A person commits the offense of aggravated sexual battery when he or she intentionally penetrates with a foreign object the sexual organ or anus of another person without the consent of that person.”); see also OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Prudhomme v. State,
285 Ga. App. 662, 664-65 (1) (647 SE2d 343) (2007). 2. Brown argues that the trial court erred in allowing the investigating detective to testify over his objection as to the content of the victim’s forensic interview.