BLACKWELL v. the STATE. , 815 S.E.2d 288 ( 2018 )
[…] that she had performed oral sex on Blackwell about two weeks before she reported the
    abuse. The State played a redacted video recording of the nearly two-hour forensic
    3
    To the extent this testimony constituted inadmissible hearsay or improper
    bolstering, Blackwell’s trial counsel did not object to this testimony at trial, nor did
    Blackwell raise the failure to object as an ineffective assistance claim or raise this
    issue on appeal. Thus, any error in the admission of this statement was waived. See
    OCGA § 24-1-103 (a) (“Error shall not be predicated upon a ruling which admits . .
    . evidence unless a substantial right of the party is affected and[ ] a timely objection
    or motion to strike appears of record[.]”); McGlocklin v. State, 
    292 Ga. App. 162
    , 163
    (664 SE2d 552) (2008) (failure to raise ineffective assistance claim in trial court
    constitutes waiver); Cobble v. State, 
    268 Ga. App. 792
    , 794 (2) (603 SE2d 86) (2004)