327 Ga. App. 87, 106-109 (5) (755 SE2d 568) (2014). See also Barton v. State,
338 Ga. App. 524, 525-526 (790 SE2d 538) (2016) (vacating sentence imposed after defendant entered a negotiated guilty plea because the trial court failed to impose a split sentence under OCGA § 17-10-6.2). 8 “[A]ny person convicted of a sexual offense shall be sentenced to a split sentence which shall include the minimum term of imprisonment specified in the Code section applicable to the offense.” OCGA § 17-10-6.2 (b) (2016). Ga.