Given the record before us, it was the jury’s prerogative to determine whether to attribute any fault to Lowie. Because the record contains sufficient evidence for the jury to have attributed all the fault to Golden Isles, the trial court properly denied Golden Isles’ motion for new trial on evidentiary grounds. 3. Golden Isles contends that the trial court committed reversible error in requiring that it use all six of its peremptory strikes when selecting the jury. We discern no such error. Under OCGA § 15-12-122 (b), which pertains to civil actions in the superior courts, “each party may demand a full panel of 24 competent jurors from which to select a jury. . . . [T]he parties or their attorneys may strike alternately, with the plaintiff exercising the first strike, until a jury of 12 persons is impaneled to try the case.” Although Golden Isles only sought to exercise three of its six strikes, the trial court determined that Golden Isles was required to use all its strikes in order for the twelve-person jury to be empaneled. 18 Assuming, without deciding, that Golden Isles is correct that it was not required to