Taylor English Duma, LLP v. Michael Lalonde , 825 S.E.2d 237 ( 2019 )
[…] agreed to changing the definition of “Required Interest” and/or the wording of
    §11.01, which provided for the alternate means of dissolving the company under
    7
    As noted in n. 
    1, supra
    , Kowan is not a party to the instant appeal.
    8
    Although Trotter and Taylor English allege generally that Lalonde cannot rely
    on hearsay statements in the e-mails and memoranda he uses to support his argument
    in this enumeration, they do not show how they raised or preserved this objection
    below. OCGA § 24-8-802 (“[I]f a party does not properly object to hearsay, the
    objection shall be deemed waived, and the hearsay evidence shall be legal evidence
    and admissible.”)
    19
    which PBM actually did dissolve Deshum through the majority unit holders’ vote and
    without Lalonde’s consent.9
    PBM’s corporate representative and OCGA § 9-11-30 (b) (6) witness, Russell
    Schundler, deposed that while it was “impossible to speculate what straw is going to