Bullard has filed a timely application for discretionary appeal from these two orders. It appears that Bullard has a right of direct appeal. In Bullard’s first related case the federal district court ruled that she could only re-file that case if she paid certain defendants $5,460 in attorney fees; and OCGA § 5-6-35 (a) (6) requires applications for discretionary appeal in “[a]ppeals in all actions for damages in which the judgment is $10,000.00 or less,” while OCGA § 5-6-35 (a) (10) requires applications in “[a]ppeals from awards of attorney’s fees or expenses of litigation under Code Section 9-15-14[.]” However, even to the extent the trial court’s dismissal order here was based on the fees ruling, Bullard may directly appeal the bill of peace, and under OCGA § 5-6-34 (d) “all judgments, rulings, or orders rendered in the case which are raised on appeal and which may affect the proceedings