Moton v. the State , 332 Ga. App. 303 ( 2015 )
[…] (holding that sufficient evidence existed to support conviction for public indecency
    by a lewd exposure of sexual organs, when a witness noticed defendant masturbating
    on a bench outside of a shopping mall and could clearly see his exposed penis);
    Whitfield v. State, 
    259 Ga. App. 61
    , 61-62 (575 SE2d 899) (2002) (holding evidence
    was sufficient to support conviction for public indecency when, after an altercation
    in a parking lot, defendant “stood in front of the car, exposed his penis, shook it, and
    told [a woman] to suck it”); see generally OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a
    single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact . . . .”).
    10
    Freeman v. State, 
    328 Ga. App. 756
    , 762 (5) (760 SE2d 708) (2014)
    (punctuation omitted); accord Tew v. State, 
    320 Ga. App. 127
    , 127 (739 SE2d 423)
    (2013).
    11
    Freeman, 328 Ga. App. at 762 (5) (punctuation omitted); see Graydon v.
    State,