OCGA § 19-7-3.1 (d). In its order establishing Clark’s standing as an equitable caregiver, the trial court expressly made all of these required findings by clear and convincing evidence. While there were no other specific findings of fact set forth in the order, as noted above, OCGA § 19-7-3.1 does not require that a court make such specific written findings of fact supporting its rulings. By contrast, such a requirement is plainly set forth in OCGA § 19-7-3, the grandparent visitation statute that immediately precedes the equitable caregiver statute in the same Georgia code chapter on parent and child relationships. See OCGA § 19-7-3 (c) (“The court shall make specific written findings of fact in support of its rulings.”) As this court has previously noted, the grandparent visitation statute’s requirement that the trial court issue specific written findings of fact supported by clear and convincing evidence is an apparent anomaly among domestic relations statutes, given that the Georgia General Assembly has