*48 by both the agencies involved and by the inspectors such as Troopers Tackett and Webb.The inspection conducted by Trooper Webb had been on October 4, during the fourth quarter of the year, so a separate acetone check was not included in the printouts reviewed by Trooper Tackett. She could not testify expressly that an acetone check had been conducted on the machine on another occasion, although her testimony supports the inference that inspection of the Intoxilyzer is an ongoing and cumulative process.
Paragraph (1) (A) of subsection (a) of OCGA § 40-6-392 states that the machine on which the accused’s bodily substance was tested must be one “which was operated with all its electronic and operating components prescribed by its manufacturer properly attached and in good working order.” It further designates the Division of Forensic Sciences of the Georgia Bureau of Investigation as the agency which “shall approve satisfactory techniques or methods ... to issue permits, along with requirements for properly operating and maintaining any testing instruments, and to issue