Dimauro v. the State , 341 Ga. App. 710 ( 2017 )
[…] posting it on YouTube, he “had officers coming to [his] business harassing [him] for
    no reason[,]” resulting in the witness closing his business. On cross-examination, the
    witness clarified that Dimauro, specifically, pulled up in a vehicle later on the same
    day as the Davis incident and “hassled [him] about that video[.]” And, as a general
    23
    Adams v. State, 
    316 Ga. App. 1
    , 3 (1) (728 SE2d 260) (2012) (punctuation
    omitted); accord Smith v. State, 
    302 Ga. App. 128
    , 130 (1) (690 SE2d 449) (2010).
    24
    See OCGA § 24-4-402 (“All relevant evidence shall be admissible, except
    as limited by constitutional requirements or as otherwise provided by law or by other
    rules, as prescribed pursuant to constitutional or statutory authority, applicable in the
    court in which the matter is pending. Evidence which is not relevant shall not be
    admissible.”); see also supra note 6 & accompanying text.
    14
    matter, it is well settled “in Georgia that evidence of a defendant’s attempt to
    influence or intimidate a witness can serve as circumstantial evidence of guilt.”25