In the Interest of D. B., a Child , 341 Ga. App. 559 ( 2017 )
[…] hearing, if a child who committed a delinquent act is determined to be in need of
    treatment or rehabilitation, then after considering the results of such child’s risk
    assessment if the court is contemplating placing such child in restrictive custody, the
    court shall enter the least restrictive disposition order appropriate in view of the
    seriousness of the delinquent act, such child’s culpability as indicated by the
    circumstances of the particular case, the age of such child, such child’s prior record,
    and such child’s strengths and needs.” (emphasis supplied)); OCGA § 15-11-602 (a)
    (“When a child is adjudicated to have committed a . . . class B designated felony act,
    . . . [t]he court may make one of the following orders of disposition best suited to
    provide for the rehabilitation of such child and the protection of the community: (1)
    [a]ny order authorized by Code Section 15-11-601, if the court finds that placement
    in restrictive custody is not required; or (2) [a]n order placing such child in restrictive
    custody.”).
    28
    Cf. In the Interest of D. M., 
    307 Ga. App. 751
    , 752-53 (2) (706 SE2d 683)
    (2011) (considering juvenile’s claims in direct appeal that juvenile court failed to
    merge two offenses as being a challenge to a void disposition).
    29
    Cf., e.g., von Thomas,