In the Interest of D. B., a Child , 341 Ga. App. 559 ( 2017 )
[…] interest of the child, except an order committing a delinquent child to the Department
    may not be changed, modified or vacated after the child has been transferred to the
    physical custody of the Department”). See generally In the Interest of P. S., 
    295 Ga. App. 724
    , 727 (673 SE2d 74) (2009) (rejecting argument that order committing
    juvenile to Department of Juvenile Justice should be modified based on evidence that
    6
    But in 2013, effective January 1, 2014, our General Assembly substantially
    revised the Juvenile Code,9 and former OCGA § 15-11-40 (b) was replaced with
    OCGA § 15-11-32,10 which provides that “[a]n order of the court may . . . be changed,
    modified, or vacated on the ground that changed circumstances so require in the best
    interests of a child except an order of dismissal following a contested adjudicatory
    hearing[,]”11 and that “[e]xcept as otherwise provided in Code Section 15-11-602, an
    order committing a child to [the Department of Juvenile Justice (DJJ)] may only be
    modified after such child has been transferred to DJJ custody upon motion of DJJ.”12