In the Interest of D. B., a Child , 341 Ga. App. 559 ( 2017 )
[…] this paragraph shall determine the disposition of a child based upon a preponderance
    of the evidence. In determining whether a motion for release from custody,
    modification of placement in a secure residential facility or nonsecure residential
    facility, or termination of an order of disposition should be granted or denied due to
    changed circumstances, the court shall be required to find whether or not such child
    has been rehabilitated and shall consider and make specific findings of fact as to . .
    . [specific thereafter enumerated] factors[.]”); see also OCGA § 15-11-32 (b) (“An
    order of the court may . . . be changed, modified, or vacated on the ground that
    changed circumstances so require in the best interests of a child except an order of
    dismissal following a contested adjudicatory hearing[.]”).
    17
    von Thomas v. State, 
    293 Ga. 569
    , 571 (2) (748 SE2d 446) (2013) (emphasis
    supplied) (punctuation omitted); accord Rooney v. State, 
    287 Ga. 1
    , 2 (2) (690 SE2d
    804) (2010).
    9