In the INTEREST OF E. M. , 347 Ga. App. 351 ( 2018 )
[…] relatives; and
    (4) Any other factors, including the factors set forth in Code Section 15-
    11-26, 6 considered by the court to be relevant and proper to its
    determination.
    OCGA § 15-11-310 (b).
    The trial court found that termination of the appellant’s parental rights
    was in the child’s best interests in part because the appellant “essentially had no
    relationship with the child since she entered care”; he sent the child only one
    5
    The statute was amended in 2018. See Ga. L. 2018, p. _, § 3.
    6
    “OCGA § 15-11-26 sets forth an additional, non-exhaustive list of factors the
    court can consider in determining the best interests of the child.” In Interest of B. D.
    O., 
    343 Ga. App. 587
    , 591 n. 6 (807 SE2d 507) (2017). These include “[a]ny other
    factors considered by the court to be relevant and proper to its determination.” OCGA
    § 15-11-26 (20).
    13
    card during the pendency of the case; he failed to send any gifts or support; and
    he had “a history of repeated criminal behavior and incarcerations that have had
    a demonstrably negative effect on the quality of [the] relationship with his
    child.”