Allen Keith King v. State ( 2022 )
[…] determines evidence sufficiency and does not weigh the evidence or
    determine the credibility of witnesses.
    (Citation omitted.) Fincher v. State, Case No. 
    2022 Ga. App. LEXIS 147
    , *20 - *21
    (5) (Ga. App. March 11, 2022). “The offense of driving while under the influence to
    the extent that it is less safe to drive has three elements: (1) driving, (2) under the
    influence of [any drug], (3) to the extent that it is less safe for the person to drive.”
    Jones v. State, 
    332 Ga. App. 449
    , 450 (1) (773 SE2d 408) (2015); see also OCGA §
    40-6-391 (a) (2) (“A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any
    moving vehicle while . . . [u]nder the influence of any drug to the extent that it is less
    safe for the person to drive[.]”); Soles v. State, 
    360 Ga. App. 91
    , 93 (860 SE2d 623)
    (2021). Importantly, “[t]his offense does not require the State to produce evidence of
    a chemical analysis of a defendant’s bodily substances, much less evidence that the