Madison v. State , 329 Ga. App. 856 ( 2014 )
[…] (a) Our review of the evidence reveals sufficient evidence to support Madison’s child molestation conviction. See OCGA § 16-6-4 (a); Wadley v. State, 317 Ga. App. 333, 334-336 (1) (730 SE2d 536) (2012) (sufficient evidence of child molestation where defendant rubbed his penis against victim’s buttocks).

    (b) The evidence was also sufficient to sustain Madison’s sexual battery convictions. Madison contends that the State failed to present sufficient evidence that he touched the victim without her consent. See OCGA §§ 16-6-22.1 (“A person commits the offense of sexual battery when he or she intentionally makes physical contact with the intimate parts of the body of another person without the consent of that person.”); 16-6-22.2 (“Aperson commits the offense of aggravated sexual battery when he or she intentionally penetrates with a foreign object[3] the sexual organ or anus of another person without the consent of that person.”).