TAYLOR v. the STATE. ( 2017 )
[…] firearm throughout the incident, and that he held her at gunpoint at various locations
    in the apartment as the incident transpired. The evidence was thus sufficient to
    establish that Taylor was in possession of the handgun while each of the predicate
    offenses were committed. See Hardy v. State, 
    293 Ga. App. 265
    , 266-67 (1) (666
    SE2d 730) (2008) (noting that testimony of either the victim or other eyewitnesses
    alone sufficed to establish defendant’s possession of gun during commission of
    predicate felony); OCGA § 24-14-8 (providing that “[t]he testimony of a single
    witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact” except in certain situations not
    implicated here).
    7
    See OCGA § 16-5-21 (b) (providing that penalty for aggravated assault is one
    to twenty years imprisonment); OCGA § 16-7-1 (b) (providing that first degree