Bolden v. State,
278 Ga. 459, 461 (1) (604 SE2d 133) (2004) (punctuation omitted); see OCGA § 16-2-20 (a) (“Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime.”). 51 See Thomas v. State,