under OCGA § 24-6-60824 because Frye neither argued before the trial court nor this Court that the evidence was admissible 22 See OCGA § 24-6-608 (b) (providing that, in the trial court’s discretion, evidence of specific instances of conduct, “if probative of truthfulness or untruthfulness, [may] be inquired into on cross-examination of the witness: (1) [c]oncerning the witness’s character for truthfulness or untruthfulness; or (2) [c]oncerning the character for truthfulness or untruthfulness of another witness as to which character the witness being cross-examined has testified”). 23 See OCGA § 24-4-403 (“Relevant evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.”); United States v.