OCGA § 24-4-412 (a) also provides that “evidence of past sexual behavior includes, but is not limited to, evidence of the complaining witness’s marital history, mode of dress, general reputation for promiscuity, nonchastity, or sexual mores contrary to the community standards.”16 ed. 2016). See generally former OCGA § 24-2-3 (2011). 16 Compare OCGA § 24-4-412 (a), with former OCGA § 24-2-3 (a) (“In any prosecution for . . . rape; . . . aggravated sodomy; . . . aggravated child molestation; . . . aggravated sexual battery, evidence relating to the past sexual behavior of the complaining witness shall not be admissible, either as direct evidence or on cross-examination of the complaining witness or other witnesses, except as provided in this Code section. For the purposes of this Code section, evidence of past sexual behavior includes, but is not limited to, evidence of the complaining witness’s marital history, mode of dress, general reputation for promiscuity, nonchastity, or sexual mores contrary to the community standards.”). The Federal Rules of Evidence also contain a “rape shield” law. See FED. RULE OF EVID. R. 412; United States v. Saras, 575 F3d 1191, 1214 (II) (C) (11th Cir. 2009) (referring to Federal Rule of Evidence 412 as “the federal rape-shield law”).