Ronald L. Carlson & Michael Scott Carlson, CARLSON ON EVIDENCE p. 201-02 (5th 7 OCGA § 24-4-412 (a) of the new Evidence Code provides that in prosecutions for rape, aggravated assault with the intent to rape, aggravated sodomy or sodomy, statutory rape, aggravated child molestation or child molestation, incest, sexual battery, or aggravated sexual battery, “evidence relating to the past sexual behavior of the complaining witness shall not be admissible, either as direct evidence or on cross-examination of the complaining witness or other witnesses, except as provided in this Code section.” OCGA § 24-4-412 (a) also provides that “evidence of past sexual behavior includes, but is not limited to, evidence of the complaining witness’s marital history, mode of dress, general reputation for promiscuity, nonchastity, or sexual mores contrary to the community standards.”16 ed. 2016).