ALLEN v. the STATE. , 814 S.E.2d 740 ( 2018 )
[…] 5
    See OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (defining child molestation as “any immoral or
    indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with
    the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person”);
    OCGA § 16-6-4 (c) (aggravated child molestation requires “an offense of child
    molestation which act physically injures the child or involves an act of sodomy”);
    Mangham, supra, 291 Ga. App. at 696 (testimony that molestation was painful was
    sufficient to prove physical injury element); OCGA § 16-6-1 (a) (rape requires
    “carnal knowledge of (1) [a] female forcibly and against her will; or (2) [a] female
    who is less than ten years of age”); OCGA § 16-6-22 (a) (1) (defining incest as
    “sexual intercourse or sodomy . . . with a person whom [the defendant] knows he . .
    . is related to either by blood or by marriage as . . . [f]ather and child or stepchild).
    6