Dominique Wiggins v. State , 334 Ga. App. 54 ( 2015 )
[…] , 656 (1) (436 SE2d 799) (1993). The evidence shows that,
    even though Wiggins was covered from head to toe in clothing with only his eyes
    visible, the victim was able to identify Wiggins, who spoke during the robbery,
    because Wiggins was a regular customer and the victim had watched Wiggins grow
    up. Similarly, in Roberts v. State, 
    317 Ga. App. 385
    , 386-387 (1) (730 SE2d 753)
    (2012), evidence sufficient to support the appellant’s armed robbery conviction
    included the victim’s identification of the appellant, who, although masked during the
    2
    See OCGA § 24-6-620 (“The credibility of a witness shall be a matter to be
    determined by the trier of fact, and if the case is being heard by a jury, the court shall
    give the jury proper instructions as to the credibility of a witness.”).
    5
    robbery, had been a customer at the victim’s stores since the appellant was a child.
    “Contrary to [Wiggins’s] assertion on appeal, the combined evidence set out above
    was sufficient to authorize a rational jury to find him guilty beyond a reasonable