However, he conceded that the attorneys did not have the authority to enter into a consensual agreement, without informing the court, that usurped the court’s September 11th order directing Ward to return the child to Georgia. 11 investigative fees, expenses for witnesses, and travel expenses (if any) during the course of the proceedings. The trial court later amended the order upon Ward’s motion for reconsideration so that, rather than pay a lump sum of $5,480 in attorney fees, Ward was permitted to pay $300.00 per month until the fees were paid in full or modified by the court. OCGA § 19-9-90 provides that upon finding that the petitioner is entitled to immediate physical custody of the child, “[t]he court shall award the fees, costs, and expenses authorized under Code Section 19-9-92 and may grant additional relief, including a request for the assistance of law enforcement officials, and set a further hearing to determine whether additional relief is appropriate.” OCGA § 19-9-90 (a) and (b).