295 Ga. 442, 443 (1) (761 SE2d 70) (2014) (citations omitted). Instead, we review the case “to determine if the evidence, when viewed in the light most favo
[…] Martinez’s argument on appeal is that no witness ever identified him as the person who took the purse and that the circumstantial evidence that he did so was insufficient to exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused as required by OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a 4 conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”).