Aliera Healthcare, Inc. v. Anabaptist Healthshare ( 2020 )
[…] Trinity “under the traditional confines of fair competition.” .
    3. The trial court did not abuse her discretion in granting an interlocutory
    injunction.
    Whether to grant a request for interlocutory injunctive relief is within the trial
    court’s discretion, and we will not reverse the trial court’s decision absent a manifest
    abuse of that discretion. Grossi Consulting, LLC v. Sterling Currency Group, LLC,
    12
    
    290 Ga. 386
    , 388 (1) (722 SE2d 44) (2012) (citations omitted). See OCGA § 9-5-8
    (“The granting and continuing of injunctions shall always rest in the sound discretion
    of the judge, according to the circumstances of each case.”). In determining whether
    to issue an interlocutory injunction, a trial court should consider four factors:
    (1) [whether] there is a substantial threat that the moving party will
    suffer irreparable injury if the injunction is not granted; (2) [whether] the