338 Ga. App. 498(790 SE2d 282) (2016). The prosecutor then filed a superseding indictment, dropping the count of aggravated child molestation and char
[…] See Dixon v. State,
350 Ga. App. 211(828 SE2d 427) (2019). 3 to the second prong, evidence offered for a proper purpose under this Rule must be excluded pursuant to OCGA § 24-4-403 “if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time or needless presentation of cumulative evidence.” Entwisle v. State,
340 Ga. App. 122, 131 (2) (796 SE2d 743) (2017). A trial court’s decision to admit evidence of other crimes will not be disturbed absent an abuse of discretion. Chitwood v. State,
352 Ga. App. 218, 224 (3) (834 SE2d 334) (2019).