The clerk responded that his office “has not now nor has it ever been in possession” of the exhibit, and that in their circuit, “the Court Reporter is the custodian of evidence.” On January 5, 2021, Burse moved this Court to supplement the appellate record with the missing exhibit. In the alternative, Burse moved to remand the case to the trial court for completion of the record. In his motions, Burse represents that he has repeatedly contacted the clerks and the court reporter in his effort to complete the record. OCGA § 5-6-41 (d) provides that “[w]here a trial in any civil or criminal case is reported by a court reporter, all motions, colloquies, objections, rulings, evidence, whether admitted or stricken on objection or otherwise, copies or summaries of all documentary evidence, the charge of the court, and all other proceedings which may be called in question on appeal or other post-trial procedure shall be reported; and, where the report is transcribed, all such matters shall be included in the written transcript, it being the intention of this article that all these matters appear in the record.” (Emphasis supplied.)