State,
350 Ga. App. 816, 819 (1) (830 SE2d 345) (2019) (punctuation omitted); accord Johnson v. State,
291 Ga. App. 253, 254 (661 SE2d 642) (2008); see also OCGA § 24-14-6 (“To warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused.”). 6 Elkins, 350 Ga. App. at 819 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Johnson, 291 Ga. App. at 254. 7 Elkins, 350 Ga. App. at 819 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Johnson, 291 Ga. App. at 254. 8 Elkins, 350 Ga. App. at 819-20 (1) (punctuation omitted); accord Johnson, 291 Ga.