BANKSTON v. WARBINGTON; And Vice Versa , 332 Ga. App. 29 ( 2015 )
[…] 2012,” until one week before the start of the child’s 2014-2015 school year, when the
    mother would regain primary physical custody. The trial court also awarded child
    support from the mother to the father for the period of his primary custodianship and
    from the father to the mother “commenc[ing] September 1, 2014,” and reserved the
    issue of fees.
    In the weeks following the entry of this October 2012 judgment, the mother
    filed at least six different motions, none of which she designated for inclusion in the
    2
    OCGA § 19-9-3 (a) (3) provides that a trial court considering the best
    interests of a child in a custody matter “may consider any relevant factor including,
    but not limited to . . . (N) [t]he willingness and ability of each of the parents to
    facilitate and encourage a close and continuing parent-child relationship between the
    child and the other parent, consistent with the best interest of the child[.]”
    5
    appellate record: a motion for new trial; motions for reconsideration of three of the
    trial court’s orders, including its final judgment, on the basis in part of “newly
    discovered evidence” as to the father’s drinking alcohol “at various local bars and