Id. Accordingly, courts are instructed to examine whether “the judicial officer issuing such a warrant [was] supplied with 14 sufficient information to support an independent judgment that probable cause exists for the warrant.” Whiteley v. Warden, 401 U.S. 560, 564 (1971). Georgia law makes it a crime “for any person knowingly to create, reproduce, . . ., distribute, give, exhibit, or possess with intent to sell or distribute any visual medium which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor’s body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct.” O.C.G.A. § 16-12-100(b)(5). The law further provides that it is unlawful “for any person knowingly to possess or control any material which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor’s body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct.” O.C.G.A. § 16-12-100(b)(8). Defendant provided Judge Mitchell with a detailed outline of the investigation conducted by Robey and himself. That investigation revealed that A.W. admittedly created a video depicting minors engaging in sexually explicit acts.