Furthermore, the State conceded that both the State and the family court had “mislabeled” the payment of extradition costs as “restitution,” but maintained that “taken in context it is clear that when the trial court granted the amount of $4,581.93 requested by the State, it was granting extradition costs.” Thus, the State concluded that because the family court could order “other fees” as a discretionary condition of probation pursuant to HRS §§ 706-624(2)(q)7 and 706-648(2),8 the 7 HRS § 706-624(2)(q) (2014) provides: (2) Discretionary conditions. The court may provide, as further conditions of a sentence of probation, to the extent that the conditions are reasonably related to the factors set forth in section 706-606 and to the extent that the conditions involve only deprivations of liberty or property as are reasonably necessary for the purposes indicated in section 706-606(2), that the defendant: . . . . (q) Satisfy other reasonable conditions as the court may impose. 8 HRS § 706-648(2) (2014) states: (2) The entire fee ordered or assessed shall be payable forthwith by cash, check, or by a credit card approved by the court.