In re Contested Case Hearing re Conservation District Use Application ( 2018 )
[…] conditioned on significant, long-term mitigation measures, HAR §
    13-5-30(c)(4) prohibits land use in the conservation district
    where the land use will cause a substantial adverse impact.”
    3.   On page 17, line 8, the word “international” is
    deleted and replaced with “widely accepted principles of”, and
    the word “protects” is deleted and replaced with “protect”.
    4.   On page 30, line 6, the words “of Trinidad and
    Tobago” are inserted between the words “Policy” and “which”.
    5.   On page 31, footnote 18, the citation to “Clean
    Water Act, 33 U.S.C. § 1362 (2014)” is corrected to “Federal
    Water Pollution Control Act, 33 U.S.C. §§ 1251-1387 (2012).”
    6.   The first five sentences of the paragraph beginning
    on page 34, line 4, are deleted and replaced with a separate
    paragraph reading:
    The degradation principle peels away this protection. It
    allows further degradation based on damage cumulatively caused