State v. Vaimili. ( 2015 )
[…] word or conduct, to cause bodily injury to another person . . . [w]ith the
    intent to terrorize, or in reckless disregard of the risk of terrorizing,
    another person.”).
    5
    See HRS § 712-1202(1)(a) (Supp. 2008) (“A person commits the
    offense of promoting prostitution in the first degree if the person knowingly
    . . . [a]dvances prostitution by compelling a person by force, threat, or
    intimidation to engage in prostitution, or profits from such coercive conduct
    by another . . . .”).
    6
    See HRS § 134-21 (Supp. 2006) (“It shall be unlawful for a person
    to knowingly carry on the person or have within the person’s immediate
    control or intentionally use or threaten to use a firearm while engaged in
    the commission of a separate felony, whether the firearm was loaded or not,
    and whether operable or not . . . .”).
    4
    ***   FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAIʻI REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER   ***
    offense of Kidnapping, in violation of Section 707–
    720(1)(e) of the [HRS], if he intentionally or knowingly
    restrain [sic] [the CW] with intent to terrorize her or a
    third person.