Kanahele v. Maui County Council. , 130 Haw. 228 ( 2013 )
[…] in the building in which the public body normally meets”); 
    N.M. Stat. Ann. § 10-15-1
    (E) (West, Westlaw through 2013 Act 42) (Public body may recess and
    reconvene meeting if, prior to recessing it “specifies the date, time and
    place for continuation . . . and, immediately following the recessed meeting,
    posts notice of the . . . reconvened meeting on or near the door of the place
    where the original meeting was held and in at least one other location
    appropriate to provide public notice[.]”); 
    65 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 703
     (West,
    Westlaw through 2004 Act 88) (for a recessed or reconvened meeting, notice
    must be posted “prominently at the principal office of the agency holding the
    meeting or at the public building in which the meeting is to be held”); 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-4-404
    (c) (West, Westlaw through 2012 Act 75) (“The governing
    body of an agency may recess any regular, special, or recessed regular or
    special meeting to a place and . . . time specified in an order of recess. A