Kanahele v. Maui County Council. , 130 Haw. 228 ( 2013 )
[…] place for continuation . . . and, immediately following the recessed meeting,
    posts notice of the . . . reconvened meeting on or near the door of the place
    where the original meeting was held and in at least one other location
    appropriate to provide public notice[.]”); 
    65 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 703
     (West,
    Westlaw through 2004 Act 88) (for a recessed or reconvened meeting, notice
    must be posted “prominently at the principal office of the agency holding the
    meeting or at the public building in which the meeting is to be held”); 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 16-4-404
    (c) (West, Westlaw through 2012 Act 75) (“The governing
    body of an agency may recess any regular, special, or recessed regular or
    special meeting to a place and . . . time specified in an order of recess. A
    copy of the order of recess shall be conspicuously posted on or near the door
    of the place where the meeting or recessed meeting was held.”).
    On the other hand, other states do not require additional notice
    for a recessed meeting, see Town of Nottingham v. Harvey, 
    424 A.2d 1125
    , 1129
    (N.H. 1980) (holding that posting of additional notice for recessed hearing