Makila argues that Kapu can no longer appeal the circuit court’s award of summary judgment in favor of Makila in Makila I, because Kapu did not seek certiorari review of the Makila I ICA decision within 30 days of the ICA’s Judgment on Appeal pursuant to HRS § 602-59(c).16 However, the circuit court’s order granting summary judgment in favor of Makila as to the paper title claim was not a final judgment because it was vacated by the ICA in Makila I. Therefore, Kapu may appeal the ICA’s Judgment on Appeal in Makila I related to the ruling on the paper title issue. 16 HRS § 602-59(c) provides, “An application for a writ of certiorari may be filed with the supreme court no later than thirty days after the filing of the judgment or dismissal order of the intermediate appellate court.” 20 *** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAIʻI REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER *** Contrary to Makila’s argument, there was no final judgment on the paper title issue as to whether Makila could prove that it received a title conveyance to ‘Āpana 1 from Pioneer Mill.