Oahu Publications, Inc. v. Abercrombie. , 134 Haw. 16 ( 2014 )
[…] Hawai#i Administrative Rules (HAR) § 2-71-13 (1999); (3)
    reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses, pursuant to HRS § 92F-
    15(d) (1993);2 and (4) a request for declaratory relief.             Oahu
    Publications’ prayer for relief included a request for “an order
    and judgment compelling Governor Abercrombie to disclose the list
    presented to him by the JSC of the nominees to fill the vacancy
    in the office of Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of
    Hawai#i created by Governor Lingle’s appointment of then-
    2
    Section 92F-15(d) provided then, as it does now, that, “If the
    complainant prevails in an action brought under this section, the court shall
    assess against the agency reasonable attorney’s fees and all other expenses
    reasonably incurred in the litigation.” HRS § 92F-15(d).
    -5-
    *** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
    Associate Justice Mark Recktenwald as Chief Justice”; a
    declaratory judgment that after the Senate has consented to a
    judicial appointment, a governor must disclose the list of