Do not violate this order even if the Petitioner invites you to be at the place of employment or where the other lives. . . . . [4] Other: Both parties are permitted to use Kuamoo Road to access their respective residences. The order does not define the term “neutral location.” On April 15, 2016, the State of Hawaiʻi (State) charged Bright with violating an order for protection, pursuant to Hawaiʻi Revised Statutes (HRS) §§ 586-5.5 1 and 586-11(a) 2 (2018). 1 HRS § 586-5.5 provides in relevant part: (a) If, after hearing all relevant evidence, the court finds that the respondent has failed to show cause why the [temporary restraining order] should not be continued and that a protective order is necessary to prevent domestic abuse or a recurrence of abuse, the court may order that a protective order be issued for a further fixed reasonable period as the court deems appropriate. The protective order may include all orders stated in the temporary restraining order and may provide for further relief as the court deems necessary to prevent domestic abuse or a recurrence of abuse, including orders establishing temporary visitation and custody with regard to minor children of the parties and orders to either or both parties to participate in domestic violence intervention services. 2 HRS § 586-11(a) provides: “Whenever an order for protection is granted pursuant to this chapter, a respondent or person to be restrained who 3 *** FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST’S HAWAIʻI REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER *** The State alleged that on January 26, 2016, Bright encountered the protected