Section 586-4(e) further provides in relevant part: "The court additionally shall sentence a person convicted under this section" to a mandatory minimum jail sentence. Agdinaoay contends that the Family Court erred in concluding it was required under HRS § 586-4(e) to order DVI in addition to the 181-day sentence of imprisonment. The crux of Agdinaoay's argument is that: (1) DVI is a "standard condition of probation" under HRS § 706-624(2)(j);3/ and (2) HRS §§ 706- 3/ HRS § 706-624(2) (Supp. 2017) authorizes the court to impose certain conditions of a sentence of probation. HRS § 706-624(2)(j) states: (2) Discretionary conditions. The court may provide, as further conditions of a sentence of probation, to the extent that the conditions are reasonably related to the factors set forth in section 706-606 and to the extent that the conditions involve only deprivations of liberty or property as are reasonably necessary for the purposes indicated in section 706-606(2), that the defendant: . . . . 3 NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAII REPORTS OR THE PACIFIC REPORTER 605(2) and 706-624(2)(a) prohibit a court from sentencing a defendant to probation and imprisonment in excess of 180 days.4/ Agdinaoay further asserts that the language of HRS § 586-4(e) does not require the court to