ORDER (By: Leonard, Presiding Judge, and Chan and Wadsworth, JJ.) Defendant-Appellant Artemio Y. Agdinaoay, also known as Artemio Yablag Agdinaoay (Agdinaoay), appeals from the September 4, 2018 Judgment of Conviction and Sentence; Notice of Entry (Judgment), and the October 2, 2018 Amended Judgment of Conviction and Sentence; Notice of Entry (Amended Judgment), both entered in the Family Court of the First Circuit (Family Court).1/ After pleading no contest, Agdinaoay was convicted of Violation of a Temporary Restraining Order (VTRO), in contravention of Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 586-4(e)(1) (Supp. 2017).2/ He was sentenced to 181 days of imprisonment, 1/ The Honorable Matthew J. Viola presided. 2/ HRS § 586-4(e) provides, in relevant part: When a temporary restraining order is granted and the respondent or person to be restrained knows of the order, a knowing or intentional violation of the restraining order is a misdemeanor. A person convicted under this section shall undergo domestic violence intervention at any available domestic violence program as ordered by the court. The court additionally shall sentence a person convicted under this section as follows: NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAII REPORTS OR THE PACIFIC REPORTER with credit for time served, and ordered to undergo domestic violence intervention (DVI) pursuant to HRS § 586-4(e).