Rather, the section's next sentence states that "[t]he court additionally shall sentence" the defendant to the mandatory minimum jail sentence, i.e., additionally to DVI as ordered by the court. HRS § 586-4(e) (emphasis added). The plain and unambiguous language of HRS § 586-4(e) thus, at the (j) Undergo available medical or mental health assessment and treatment, including assessment and treatment for substance abuse dependency, and remain in a specified facility if required for that purpose[.] 4/ HRS § 706-605(2) (2014) provides: "The court shall not sentence a defendant to probation and imprisonment except as authorized by part II." HRS § 706-624(2)(a) states, in relevant part: (2) . . . The court may provide, as further conditions of a sentence of probation, . . . that the defendant: (a) Serve a term of imprisonment to be determined by the court . . . not exceeding six months in misdemeanor cases . . . . 4 NOT FOR