State v. Jenkins, 93 Hawai‘i 87, 99,
997 P.2d 13, 25 (2000) (citations omitted). "Sufficient evidence to support a prima facie case requires substantial evidence as to every material element of the offense charged."
Id.(citations omitted). With regard to Count 1, Disorderly Conduct, Jackson was charged under HRS § 711-1101(1)(a) (2014) for engaging in "fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior" "with intent to cause physical inconvenience or alarm by a member or members of the public, or recklessly creating a risk thereof" and specifically charged under subsection (3), with doing so with the "intention to cause substantial harm or serious inconvenience" as a petty misdemeanor offense.