United States v. Crow Dog , 399 F. Supp. 228 ( 1975 )
[…] Cooper, United States v. Fleury, et al., and United States v. Alvarado, (D.Neb.), 397 F. Supp. 277.

    [4] Request for oral argument on this motion is denied. Local Rule 16 (N.D.Ia.)

    [5] Section 111 of Title 18, United States Code, provides in part:

    Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, impedes, intimidates, or interferes with any person designated in section 1114 of this title while engaged in or on account of the performance of his official duties, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.

    [6] Section 2112 of Title 18, United States Code, provides:

    Whoever robs another of any kind or description of personal property belonging to the United States, shall be imprisoned not more than fifteen years.

Document Info

Docket Number: CR 75-18 to CR 75-20

Citation Numbers: 399 F. Supp. 228, 1975 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 16717

Judges: McMANUS

Filed Date: 8/4/1975

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 10/19/2024

Authorities (58)

Murphy v. Florida , 95 S. Ct. 2031 ( 1975 )