Where the Legislature has intended that a contract be voidable, it has expressly stated so. See, e.g., I.C. § 48-608(1) (“Any person who purchases or leases goods or services and thereby suffers any ascertainable loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by another person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful by this chapter, may treat any agreement incident thereto as voidable . . .”); I.C. § 55-1819 (“Every disposition made in violation of any of the provisions of this chapter, or of any order issued by the commission under any of the provisions of this chapter, shall be voidable at the election of the purchaser.”). On the other hand, the Legislature on certain occasions has expressly provided that certain actions render a contract “void.”